Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
「お茶でも飲みながら...」
Why でも is used here ? Does it have the same meaning with を ?Can we say 「お茶を飲みながら...」?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
@nina_yoyo
It means “while drinking tea or something.” We say “でも” when we don’t want to specify one thing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Japonês