Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Worried he would be dipicted as a villain, Rupert Murdoch declined to be interviewed for the documentary. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means Rupert Murdoch was asked to be interviewed for the documentary but he said no (he declined) because he was concerned the director of the documentary might edit the film to make appear evil or sinister (like a "villain")
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?