Question
Atualizado em
27 set 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa the end justifies the means ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
The final result justifies the way of getting there.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The result of an action makes up for what was was done.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
@UnRan18: It is a phrase.
It means, the end result makes the method of getting there reasonable.
end- the end result
means- method used.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)