Question
Atualizado em
26 set 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa " clamoring " ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
Also I'd like to know how to pronounce it, Google dictionary wouldn't tell me it.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México) Quase Fluente
Unfortunately I can't record myself saying it, but here is a video of someone saying it; https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UDY0FsMLX4o :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you so much for helping !!
I hear it now, already know how to pronounce it ^ ^
I didn't realize searching in YouTube, that is really useful way.
I hear it now, already know how to pronounce it ^ ^
I didn't realize searching in YouTube, that is really useful way.