Question
Atualizado em
13 set 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Could you please tell me what Louis said at 7:30-7:38?
https://youtu.be/yzh7RtIJKZk?t=7m30s
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
He was just trying to say "because" but stopped at "be-"
Hoped this helped
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@nacuastephen Thank you so much. My question wasn't clear, tho. Would you mind listening the following sentece more?
- Inglês (EUA)
Sure. just tell me what specific parts
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
Took me a while to get it because of his accent but he says
"How do you think I feel, it's my last show, probably."
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@nacuastephen I'm so grateful for your help. I have no idea what was in my ear, I heard "Oprah" or something. haha. Thanks again.
- Inglês (EUA)