Question
Atualizado em
12 set 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I can't go through because too many people are in my way. e I can't get through because too many people are in my way. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same thing, it just depends on how you want the sentence to be structured. I think it’s more common for people to say “I can’t get through” though. But neither is wrong.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It depends on the writer's intent:
to go through = experience, follow a process
to get through = survive, to successfully follow a process
I can't go through = just letting you know why I can't go through
I can't get through = it's difficult and this is why
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?