Question
Atualizado em
10 set 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I think that everything I learn during the internship and gaining business experiences can be a important step forward in realizing my dream. soa natural?
Respostas
10 set 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão Quase Fluente
- Turco
Um pouco artificial
I think learning from internships and gaining business experiences can be important steps towards making my dream a reality (I guess this is what you meant ^^)
It’s better to use verb+verb or noun+noun for the first part of the sentence ;)
Was this answer helpful?