Question
Atualizado em
6 mai 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa 'pass over' ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
In what context? Pass over can mean to give it a miss or simply the action of handing it to someone or even just go across.
He was passed over in the basketball selection.
Can you pass over they ketchup?
We just passed over the swan river.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I got it. Thank you :)
Can it mean to 'die'? or is it just 'pass away'?
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Oh no not for pass over.
To die is pass away.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano