Question
Atualizado em
25 set 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre awesome e amazing ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (México)
they are used as expressions for when something surprises you
however
awesome is when you are speechless or are left with your mouth open.
amazing is used when something is really appealing to you or you like it very much.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Inglês (RU)
Also, "awesome" sounds like a little bit informal / casual.
"Amazing" sounds like a little bit formal also.
(That stunt was amazing.)
(What an amazing individual!)
(You are so awesome!)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Português (Portugal) Quase Fluente
awesome and amazing are like すごい
both mean to happily express amazement with something... 🤔
Was this answer helpful?