Question
Atualizado em
8 set 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre l understand e l understood ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sérvio
I understand is in present simple tense and I understood is in past simple tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I understand is present tense. I understood is past tense.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês