Question
Atualizado em
7 set 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Is this correct sentence? Do I need put "s" with get or not? Here it is: " He can usually get tickets from work".
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The main verb is "can." After "can" we use the infinitive, without "s."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo