Question
Atualizado em
24 set 2016
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre los verbos del tiempo pasado e y tiempo presente ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
I'm doing my homework
I was doing my homework
She is playing
She was playing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Past tense expresses an action or situation that was started and finished in the past. Most past tense verbs end in -ed. The irregular verbs have special past tense forms which must be memorized.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)