Question
Atualizado em
23 set 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 天気がいい日は、ここから遠くの山が見えることができます e 天気がいい日は、ここから遠くの山が見えることがあります ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
The first phrase means if the weather is good, you are always able to see the mountains far away, and the second one means you are likely to see the mountains if the weather is good (not every time)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I think the first Japanese sentence is wrong, because 見えるalready includes the meaning of "can".
The word of みるis the origin.
みる--see
みえる--can see
Was this answer helpful?