Question
Atualizado em
4 set 2018
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa to walk up and down the street ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It just means to walk to someplace nearby the up and down doesn’t mean much just that it’s close by.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
Ça veut dire marcher le longe de la rue plusieurs fois; tu faire un aller retour dans la même rue
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?