Question
Atualizado em
4 set 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Coreano
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 사용하다 e 이용하다 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
- Coreano
- Japonês Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Coreano Quase Fluente
이용하다 可以用在物品,服务以及人身上 물건을 이용하고 서비스를 이용하고 누구를 이용한다.
사용하다 则只可以是物品
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
사용하다와 이용하다의 의미는 비슷합니다.
다른점은 이용하다는 advantage, beneficial 한 어떤 것을 이용했다는 의미가 포함되어 있고, 사용하다는 use 의 의미가 강합니다.
예를들어
핸드폰을 사용해서 (O) 검색하였다. / 핸드폰을 이용해서 (O) 검색하였다.
지하철을 사용해서(X) 집까지 갔다./ 지하철을 이용해서(O) 집까지 갔다.
어른에게 존댓말을 사용했다 (O). / 어른에게 존댓말을 이용했다 (X).
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Coreano
It is simillar meaning between 사용하다 and 이용하다.
There are a little difference.
이용하다 means something has advantage and beneficial when you use it.
사용하다 means just using.
For example,
I searched using cell phone.
In this case, you can use both 사용하다 and 이용하다.
But,
It's not common expression -> I went to home by bus. 사용하다 (x)
It's right expression -> I went to home by bus. 이용하다 (o)
because transportation has advantage for user.
and,
I use polite word when I talk with older person. 이용하다 (x)
I use polite word when I talk with older person. 사용하다 (o)
because polite word is just language and culture. It is not any benefic.
Was this answer helpful?