Question
Atualizado em
3 set 2018
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I'm off ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
I’m off of work. = ya salí de trabajar
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Generally it means “I’m leaving now,” “I’m starting” (a trip, say), etc. “To be off” can also mean that someone is not on duty at some work anymore.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)