Question
Atualizado em
3 set 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre to ramble e to babble e to jibber jabber ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Ramble means to continue talking for a long period of time and going into off topic subjects. Babble usually means to talk in a way that others cannot understand. Jibber jabber can mean the same as babble or it can mean to have small talk/general conversation with someone.
Was this answer helpful?