Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2015
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? me gustas mucho
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Catalão
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Catalão
"I really like you" means "Realmente me gustas" and "I like you so much" means "Me gustas mucho".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes, "I like you so much" is a more literal translation - but 'so much' is perhaps not the best way to translate "mucho" in this sentence - "I like you a lot" or "I really like you" would be more common way to express this feeling in English.
I'm not a native Spanish speaker but I think "Realmente me gustas" means something like. "honestly, I'm not kidding, I really do like you" or, "Really, I like you". Literal translations often are not the best way to translate expressions from one language to another.
Was this answer helpful?