Question
Atualizado em
2 set 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa love you for you ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
Means you love someone for who they are and you don't want them to change.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
have strong tender feelings towards someone
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Love is a feeling. It is a feeling you have for the special ones in your life (family, friends, pets).
To be in love, means to have significant feelings for a special partner.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês