Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2015
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "sub her in " ?
Respostas
Deleted user
4 mai 2015
Featured answer
Without any context, I think it means to let her play in a sports game in place of someone else.
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Without any context, I think it means to let her play in a sports game in place of someone else.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
naeng is correct. It could be used in a business setting too, meaning to let her take the place of someone else for a presentation or event.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)