Question
Atualizado em
2 set 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre notify e figure ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Notify means let know, such as notify me when something happens. Figure can mean a lot of things: someone’s or something’s shape, to figure something out is to think about it until you understand it, and a figure can mean a number
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Actually, i was gonna ask u between realize and figure!!😖
- Inglês (EUA)
@daan_honey realize is to understand or figure something out. Example, I walked out my door, when I realized I left my wallet behind.
The man did not realize his coat was on fire.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?