Question
Atualizado em
4 mai 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre plumb e vertical ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
'Plumb' (noun) - A tool used to measure a vertical line.
'Vertical' - 1. (Adjective.) Straight up and down. 2. (Noun) A vertical line.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
"I used my plumb to find the vertical."
"I don't think you used your plumb correctly. This doesn't look vertical."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?