Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2016
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hang around ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Hang around is a slang term. It means "to be in the general area of something"
Example: My friend and I like to hang around the mall.
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to stay and is typically used as a way of asking someone to stay in a particular area
Was this answer helpful?