Question
Atualizado em
27 ago 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa throw a dirty look at ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means do fierce look or dirty look
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
angry stare or looking at someone with a weird or creepy face
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Looking at you rudely, with disgust, anger, bitterness, resentment, or with an attitude .
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
For example “she gave me a dirty look”
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@villazorlei56 lol they literally said dirty look . Lol you replied giving them the same word they asked about 😂🤦🏾♀️
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Deleted user
I agree with @Shyelle, the phrase usually has the verb gave
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user