Question
Atualizado em
19 set 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre angry e mad ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Basically, both have the same meaning. However, I think "angry" has a much stronger implication than "mad". I hope this makes sense! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They are the same thing. You can you both words.
'He made me angry.'
'He made me mad.'
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
So you don't separate them depending on the feeling you feel at all.
Am I right?
- Inglês (EUA)
We don't consciously separate them. However, when relaying our emotions, we do. English speakers use whichever one they feel. If they are just a little upset, then we say "mad". If we are really upset, we say "angry".
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you so much!
It was cofusing. Because my dictionary says diffrent things from you.
I'm really
happy to know it!
Thank you!
It was cofusing. Because my dictionary says diffrent things from you.
I'm really
happy to know it!
Thank you!