Question
Atualizado em
26 ago 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa 1. The literature to date on noise in school rooms appears to focus on the effects on school children.
2. An account of a national policy initiative.
( meaning of " account"). ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
"account" in this sentence is used to mean report or description.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
@khoinguyen178 In sentence #1, the meaning of "literature" is a written report.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Vietnamita
- Punjabi
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Punjabi
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino