Question
Atualizado em
26 ago 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
It's part of a love song.
"Show me the zone you've got
Oh there's no one for us
Baby let's do this
I'm ready for it
Take me now going
nowhere oh-over overzone
Yeah we yeah we in here"
When you look at the context,
do you know what "Take me now going nowhere" means?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it means that the lover is taking this person, but they're not going anywhere specific. I think the artist means 'take me' in a metaphorical way
Was this answer helpful?