Question
Atualizado em
18 set 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Francês (Canadá)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Our schedules didn't line up e Our schedules didn't crash ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The first one means that they don't together but the second one means they work together
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
If you take out "didn't" they both mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?