Question
Atualizado em
25 ago 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
O que significa 顾名思义 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
顾=看
名=名字
思=想
义=意义,意思
顾名思义=看名字就可以想到意思=正如它的名字
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
It basically means you can tell how something works by its name, or by its appearance if that helps to comprehend the word.
Was this answer helpful?